Nomination Day: Who's standing for GE2015?

View of the Singapore Parliament building against the nation-state's central business district skyline in February 2015. (Yahoo file photo)

Six-member Group Representation Constituencies
 
1. Ang Mo Kio

PAP
Lee Hsien Loong, Intan Azura Binte Mokhtar, Gan Thiam Poh, Koh Poh Koon, Ang Hin Kee, Darryl David
 
Reform Party (RP) 


M Ravi, Roy Ngerng, Jesse Loo, Siva Chandran, Osman Sulaiman, Gilbert Goh

 

2. Pasir Ris- Punggol

PAP

Teo Chee Hean, Teo Ser Luck, Janil Puthucheary, Zainal Sapari, Ng Chee Meng, Sun Xueling

SDA

Ong Teik Seng, Wong Way Weng, Abu Mohamed, Desmond Lim Bak Chuan, Harminder Pal Singh, Lim Tung Hee Arthero


Five-member Group Representation Constituencies
 
3. Aljunied


WP

Low Thia Khiang, Sylvia Lim, Chen Show Mao, Muhamad Faisal Manap, Pritam Singh

PAP

Yeo Guat Kwang, Chua Eng Leong, Victor Lye, Shamsul Kamar, K Muralidharan Pillai

 

4. Bishan-Toa Payoh

PAP

Ng Eng Hen, Josephine Teo, Saktiandi Supaat, Chee Hong Tat, Chong Kee Hiong

SPP

Benjamin Pwee, Hamim Aliyas, Abdillah Zamzuri, Law Kim Hwee, Bryan Long

 

5. Jurong
 
PAP

Tharman Shanmugaratnam, Rahayu Mahzam, Tan Wu Meng, Desmond Lee, Ang Wei Neng

SingFirst

Foo Ming Jin David, Tan Peng Ann, Wong Soon Hong, Wong Chee Wai, Sukdeu Singh

 

6. Marine Parade

PAP

Tan Chuan-Jin, Goh Chok Tong,  Seah Kian Peng, Fatimah Lateef, Edwin Tong

WP

Yee Jenn Jong, He Ting Ru, Terence Tan, Firuz Khan, Dylan Ng

 

7. Nee Soon

PAP

K Shanmugam, Louis Ng, Henry Kwek, Lee Bee Wah, Faishal Ibrahim

WP

Kenneth Foo, Gurmit Singh, Luke Koh, Ron Tan, Cheryl Loh

 

8. Sembawang

PAP

Khaw Boon Wan, Vikram Nair, Lim Wee Kiak, Ong Ye Kung, Amrin Amir

NSP

Spencer Ng, Kevryn Lim, Abdul Rasheed, Yadzeth bin Haris, Eugene Yeo

 

9. Tampines

PAP

Heng Swee Keat, Baey Yam Keng, Masagos Zulkifli, Cheng Li Hui, Desmond Choo

NSP

Sebastian Teo, Lim Tean, Reno Fong Chin Leong, Nor Leila Mardiiiah, Chong Hon Heng

 

10. Tanjong Pagar
 
PAP

Chan Chun Sing, Indranee Rajah, Chia Shi-Lu, Joan Pereira, Melvin Yong

SingFirst

Tan Jee Say, Ang Yong Guan, Melvyn Chiu Weng Hoe, Fahmi Rais, Chirag Desai

 

Four-member Group Representation Constituencies
 
11. Chua Chu Kang

PAP

Gan Kim Yong, Yee Chia Hsing, Low Yen Ling, Zaqy Mohamad

PPP

Goh Meng Seng, Janet Low Wai Choo, Augustine Lee Tze Shih, Syafarin Sarif

 

12. East Coast

PAP

Lim Swee Say, Lee Yi Shyan, Jessica Tan, Maliki Osman

WP

Gerald Giam, Daniel Goh, Mohamed Fairoz Shariff, Leon Perera

 

13. Holland-Bukit Timah

PAP

Vivian Balakrishnan, Sim Ann, Liang Eng Hwa, Christopher de Souza

SDP

Chee Soon Juan, Paul Tambyah, Chong Wai Fung, Sidek Mallek

 

14. Jalan Besar

PAP

Yaacob Ibrahim, Lily Neo, Denise Phua, Heng Chee How

WP

Frieda Chan, L Somasundaram, Adrian Sim Tian Hock, Redzwan Hafidz Abdul Razak

 

15. Marsiling-Yew Tee

PAP

Lawrence Wong, Halimah Yacob, Ong Teng Koon, Alex Yam

SDP

John Tan, Bryan Lim Boon Heng, Damanhuri bin Abas, Wong Souk Yee

 

16. West Coast

PAP

Lim Hng Kiang, Foo Mee Har, S Iswaran, Patrick Tay

RP

Kenneth Jeyaretnam, Darren Soh, Andy Zhu, Noraini Yunus

 
Single Member Constituencies
 
17. Bukit Batok


PAP

David Ong

SDP

S Veriyah

Independent

Samir Salim Neji

 

18. Bukit Panjang
 
PAP

Teo Ho Pin

WP

Khung Wai Yeen

 

19. Fengshan
 
PAP

Cheryl Chan

WP

Dennis Tan

 

20. Hong Kah North

PAP

Amy Khor

SPP

Ravi Philemon

 

21. Hougang

WP

Png Eng Huat

PAP

Lee Hong Chuang

 

22. MacPherson
 
PAP

Tin Pei Ling

WP

Bernard Chen

NSP

Cheo Chai Chen

 

23. Mountbatten

PAP

Lim Biow Chuan

SPP 

Jeannette Chong-Aruldoss

 

24. Pioneer

PAP

Cedric Foo

NSP

Elvin Ong

 

25. Potong Pasir

PAP

Sitoh Yih Pin

SPP

Lina Chiam

 

26. Punggol East
 
WP

Lee Li Lian

PAP

Charles Chong

 

27. Radin Mas

PAP

Sam Tan

RP

Kumar Appavoo

Independent

Han Hui Hui

 

28. Sengkang West
 
PAP

Lam Pin Min

Workers Party

Koh Choong Yong

 

29. Yuhua

PAP

Grace Fu

SDP

Jaslyn Go