Advertisement

UFC schedule, fight cards, start times, odds, how to watch UFC Vegas 87: Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Shamil Gaziev

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA - DECEMBER 16: (R-L) Shamil Gaziev of Russia knees Martin Buday of Slovakia in a heavyweight fight during the UFC 296 event at T-Mobile Arena on December 16, 2023 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC via Getty Images)
Shamil Gaziev (R) puts his undefeated record on the line Saturday against Jairzinho Rozenstruik in the main event of UFC Vegas 87 at Apex in Las Vegas. (Photo by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC via Getty Images)

Plan your fight nights ahead with our UFC fight schedule. Included below are all of the UFC's upcoming Fight Night cards and pay-per-events with announced bouts. We'll also include any odds that are posted at BetMGM. Check back often as this list will be updated as new fights are scheduled.

Here are the major scheduled cards the UFC will be staging:

UFC Vegas 87: Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Shamil Gaziev

Saturday, March 2, 2024 - Apex in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 4 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Heavyweight: Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Shamil Gaziev
• Light heavyweight: Vitor Petrino vs. Tyson Pedro
• Flyweight: Alex Perez vs. Muhammad Mokaev
• Bantamweight: Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Bekzat Almakhan
• Flyweight: Matt Schnell vs. Steve Erceg
• Bantamweight: Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios

Prelims (Start time 1:30 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Lightweight: Joel Alvarez vs. Ludovit Klein
• Middleweight: Eryk Anders vs. Jamie Pickett
• Middleweight: Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Claudio Ribeiro
• Bantamweight: Aiemann Zahabi vs. Javid Basharat
• Bantamweight: Vinicius Oliveira vs. Yanis Ghemmouri
• Lightweight: Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Loik Radzhabov
• Featherweight: Mohammad Yahya vs. Brendon Marotte
• Women's strawweight: Josefine Knutsson vs. Julia Polastri

UFC 299: Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera 2

Saturday, March 9, 2024 - Kaseya Center in Miami

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Bantamweight championship: Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera
• Lightweight: Dustin Poirier vs. Benoit Saint Denis
• Welterweight: Michael Page vs. Kevin Holland
• Welterweight: Gilbert Burns vs. Jack Della Maddalena
• Bantamweight: Petr Yan vs. Song Yadong

Prelims (Start time 8 p.m. ET, ESPNN/ESPN+)
• Heavyweight: Curtis Blaydes vs. Jailton Almeida
• Women's flyweight: Katlyn Cerminara vs. Maycee Barber
• Lightweight: Mateusz Gamrot vs. Rafael Dos Anjos
• Bantamweight: Pedro Munhoz vs. Kyler Phillips

Early prelims (Start time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Michel Pereira vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk
• Light heavyweight: Ion Cutelaba vs. Philipe Lins
• Heavyweight: Robelis Despaigne vs. Josh Parisian
• Flyweight: CJ Vergara vs. Assu Almabayev
• Women's flyweight: Joanne Wood vs. Maryna Moroz

UFC Vegas 88: Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura

Saturday, March 16, 2024 - Apex in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Heavyweight: Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura
• Welterweight: Bryan Battle vs. Ange Loosa
• Light heavyweight: Ovince Saint Preux vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu
• Lightweight: Thiago Moises vs. Brad Riddell
• Women's bantamweight: Pannie Kianzad vs. Macy Chiasson
• Lightweight: Mateusz Rebecki vs. TBD

Prelims (Start time 4 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bryan Barberena
• Lightweight: Natan Levy vs. Mike Davis
• Women's bantamweight: Josiane Nunes vs. Chelsea Chandler
• Featherweight: Christian Rodriguez vs. Isaac Dulgarian
• Flyweight: Jafel Filho vs. Ode' Osbourne
• Featherweight: Josh Culibao vs. Danny Silva
• Women's strawweight: Cory McKenna vs. Jaqueline Amorim
• Bantamweight: Charalampos Grigoriou vs. Chad Anheliger

UFC Vegas 89: Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas

Saturday, March 23, 2024 - Apex in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Women's flyweight: Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas
• Heavyweight: Karl Williams vs. Junior Tafa
• Middleweight: Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Dusko Todorovic
• Bantamweight: Payton Talbott vs. Cameron Saaiman
• Featherweight: Billy Quarantillo vs. Gabriel Miranda
• Featherweight: Fernando Padilla vs. Luis Pajuelo

Prelims (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Lightweight: Kurt Holobaugh vs. Trey Ogden
• Featherweight: Ricardo Ramos vs. Julian Erosa
• Bantamweight: Davey Grant vs. Cody Gibson
• Featherweight: Jarno Errens vs. Steven Nguyen
• Women's flyweight: Stephanie Luciano vs. TBD
• Women's bantamweight: Montserrat Rendon vs. Dariya Zheleznykova
• Heavyweight: Mohammed Usman vs. Mick Parkin
• Flyweight: Igor Da Silva vs. Andre Lima

UFC Atlantic City: Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot

Saturday, March 30, 2024 - Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City, New Jersey

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Women's flyweight: Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot
• Welterweight: Vicente Luque vs. Joaquin Buckley
• Middleweight: Chris Weidman vs. Bruno Silva
• Middleweight: Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Sedriques Dumas
• Women's strawweight: Virna Jandiroba vs. Loopy Godínez

Prelims (Start time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN2/ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Andre Petroski vs. Jacob Malkoun
• Featherweight: Pat Sabatini vs. Nate Landwehr
• Featherweight: Bill Algeo vs. Kyle Nelson
• Featherweight: Julio Arce vs. Herbert Burns
• Featherweight: Dennis Buzukja vs. Connor Matthews
• Flyweight: Viktoriia Dudakova vs. Melissa Gatto
• Bantamweight: Angel Pacheco vs. Caolan Loughran
• Welterweight: Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee
• Light heavyweight: Ibo Aslan vs. Anton Turkalj

UFC Vegas 90: Marvin Vettori vs. Brendan Allen

Saturday, April 6, 2024 - Apex in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Marvin Vettori vs. Brendan Allen
• Women's bantamweight: Norma Dumont vs. Germaine de Randamie

Prelims (Start time 3 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Alatengheili vs. Victor Hugo
• Lightweight: Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Christos Giagos
• Women's bantamweight: Nora Cornolle vs. Melissa Dixon
• Women's strawweight: Piera Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo
• Featherweight: Morgan Charrière vs. Seungwoo Choi

UFC 300: Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill

Saturday, April 13, 2024 - T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas

Main card (Start time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Light heavyweight: Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill
• Women's strawweight championship: Zhang Weili vs. Yan Xiaonan
• Lightweight: Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway
• Lightweight: Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan

Prelims (Start time 8 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Light heavyweight: Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakic
• Featherweight: Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling
• Middleweight: Bo Nickal vs. Cody Brundage
• Women's strawweight: Jessica Andrade vs. Marina Rodriguez

Early prelims (Start time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Women's bantamweight: Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison
• Featherweight: Sodiq Yusuff vs. Diego Lopes
• Lightweight: Jim Miller vs. Bobby Green
• Bantamweight: Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Cody Garbrandt